Skip to Main Content
Skip Nav Destination
  • Valery Rudnev, FASM

     Inductoheat, Inc

  • George E. Totten, FASM

     Portland State University

  • Ronald R. Akers

     Ajax Tocco Magnethermic Inc.

  • Egbert Baake

     Leibniz Universität of Hannover

  • B. Lynn Ferguson, FASM

     Deformation Control Technology, Inc.

  • Gregory A. Fett

     Dana Corporation

  • Ron Hoppe

     Nexteer Automotive Corp.

  • David Matlock, FASM

     Colorado School of Mines

  • Bernard Nacke

     Leibniz Universität of Hannover

  • Philip Nash, FASM

     Illinois Institute of Technology

  • George Pfaffmann, FASM

     Ajax Tocco Magnethermic Inc.

  • Richard Sisson, FASM

     Worcester Polytechnic Institute

  • Chester J. Van Tyne

     Colorado School of Mines

  • Stan Zinn

     Ferrotherm Inc.

  • Ronald R. Akers

     Ajax Tocco Magnethermic

  • Egbert Baake

     Leibniz Universität of Hannover, Germany

  • Jerzy Barglik

     Silesian University of Technology, Poland

  • Andrew Bernhard

     Radyne Corporation

  • Fabio Biasutti

     Eldec Schwenk Induction, Germany

  • Micah Black

     Tucker Induction Systems

  • Doug Brown

     Inductoheat, Inc.

  • Sean Buechner

     Alpha 1 Induction Service Center

  • Kester D. Clarke

     Los Alamos National Laboratory

  • Ray Cook

     Inductoheat, Inc. (retired)

  • Girish Dahake

     Ambrell

  • Craig Darragh

     AgFox LLC

  • Paolo Di Barba

     University of Pavia, Italy

  • Peter Dickson

     Inductoheat, Inc.

  • Dagmara Dołęga

     Silesian University of Technology, Poland

  • Erwin Dötsch

     ABP Induction Systems, Germany

  • Gary Doyon

     Inductoheat, Inc.

  • B. Lynn Ferguson

     Deformation Control Technology, Inc

  • Gregory A. Fett

     Dana Corporation

  • Michele Forzan

     University of Padua, Italy

  • Vladimir Frankfurt

     Illinois Institute of Technology

  • David U. Furrer

     Pratt & Whitney

  • Gary Gariglio

     Interpower Induction

  • Robert Goldstein

     Fluxtrol, Inc

  • Antonio Gorni

     Usiminas, Brazil

  • Arthur Griebel

     Element Wixom

  • Janez Grum

     University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

  • Sergey Gurevich

     High Frequency Current Research Institute, Russia

  • Richard Haimbaugh

     Consultant

  • Dave Hamilton

     Interpower Induction Corp.

  • Daniel W. Hawtof

     Corning Incorporated

  • Steven Heifner

     Sypris Technologies

  • Manfred Hopf

     Saveway, Germany

  • Andris Jakovics

     The University of Latvia

  • Tim Kennamer

     Ajax Tocco Magnethermic Corp.

  • Loris Koenig

     SFinduction, France

  • Christian Krause

     Eldec Schwenk Induction, Germany

  • Vern Lappe

     Ircon/Raytek Corporation

  • Scott Larrabee

     Radyne Corporation

  • Sergio Lupi

     University of Padua, Italy

  • Zhichao Li

     Deformation Control Technology, Inc

  • Brian P. Lockitski

     Inductoheat, Inc.

  • John Maher

     Inductoheat, Inc.

  • David K. Matlock

     Colorado School of Mines

  • David J. McEnroe

     Corning Incorporated

  • Marv McKimpson

     Caterpillar, Inc.

  • W. Adam Morrison

     Ajax Tocco Magnethermic Corp.

  • Justin Mortimer

     Radyne Corporation

  • Bernard Nacke

     Leibniz Universität of Hannover, Germany

  • Sergejs Pavlovs

     The University of Latvia

  • Yulia Pleshivtseva

     Samara State Technical University, Russia

  • Dale Poteet

     Engineering Consultant (Innovative Metallurgical Technology)

  • Narayan Prabhu

     National Institute of Technology, India

  • Edgar Rapoport

     Samara State Technical University, Russia

  • Carlos Rodriguez

     Radyne Corporation

  • Valery Rudnev

     Inductoheat, Inc

  • Mike Rugg

     Interpower Induction

  • Carola Sekreter

     Forging Industry Association (FIA)

  • S. Lee Semiatin

     Air Force Research Laboratory

  • Mark Sirrine

     Flame Treating Systems, Inc.

  • Rick Smith

     Fluxtrol, Inc

  • Fred R. Specht

     Ajax Tocco Magnethermic

  • Joe Stambaugh

     Ajax Tocco Magnethermic

  • John Storm

     Contour Hardening Inc.

  • Gene Stout

     Fusion Inc.

  • William Stuehr

     Induction Tooling

  • Alexey Sverdlin

     Bradley University

  • John Tartaglia

     Element Wixom

  • Bill Terlop

     Jackson Transformer

  • Chester J. Van Tyne

     Colorado School of Mines

  • J. Walters

     Scientific Forming Technologies

  • Gregg Warner

     Radyne Corporation

  • Tim Williams

     Radyne Corporation

  • Stanley Zinn

     Induction Consultants Inc.

  • C. Ravindran

     President

     Ryerson University

  • Sunniva Collins

     Vice President

     Case Western Reserve University

  • Robert Fulton

     Treasurer

     Hoeganaes Corporation

  • Gernant Maurer

     Past President

     Consultant

  • Thomas Passek

     Managing Director

     ASM International

  • Iver Anderson

     Ames Laboratory

  • Mitchell Dorfman

     Sulzer Metco

  • Jacqueline Earle

     Cranfield University

  • James Foley

     Los Alamos National Laboratory

  • Jeffrey Hawk

     U.S. Department of Energy

  • John Keough

     Applied Process Incorporated

  • William Lenling

     Thermal Spray Technologies Inc

  • Zi-Kui Liu

     Penn State University

  • Linda Schadler

     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

  • Jessica Booth

     Case Western Reserve University

  • Karly Chester

     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

  • Raymond Hickey

     Lehigh University

  • Joseph Newkirk

     Chair

     Missouri University of Science & Technology

  • George Vander Voort

     Vice Chair

     Vander Voort Consulting L.L.C.

  • Craig Clauser

     Immediate Past Chair

     Craig Clauser Engineering Consulting

  • David Alman

     National Energy Technology Laboratory

  • Scott Beckwith

     SAMPE

  • Rodney Boyer

     RBTi Consulting

  • Narendra Dahotre

     University of North Texas

  • Jon Dossett

     Consultant

  • Alan Druschitz

     Virginia Tech

  • Jeffrey Hawk

     U.S. Department of Energy

  • Steven Heifner

     Sypris Technologies Incorporated

  • Paul Jablonski

     U.S. Department of Energy

  • Kent Johnson

     Applied Materials

  • John Keough

     Applied Process Incorporated

  • Li Ling

     Shanghai University

  • Brett Miller

     IMR Metallurgical Services

  • Erik Mueller

     National Transportation Safety Board

  • Thomas Prucha

     American Foundry Society

  • Prasan Samal

     Consultant

  • Roch Shipley

     Professional Analysis Consulting Inc

  • Manas Shirgaokar

     Ellwood National Crankshaft

  • Jeffery Smith

     Material Processing Technology Llc

  • Jaimie Tiley

     US Air Force Research Lab

  • George Totten

     G.E. Totten & Associates LLC

  • Michael West

     South Dakota School of Mines and Technology

  • Charles White

     Kettering University

  • J.F. Harper

     (1923–1926) (Member 1923–1926)

  • W.J. Merten

     (1927–1930) (Member 1923–1933)

  • L.B. Case

     (1931–1933) (Member 1927–1933)

  • C.H. Herty, Jr.

     (1934–1936) (Member 1930–1936)

  • J.P. Gill

     (1937) (Member 1934–1937)

  • R.L. Dowdell

     (1938–1939) (Member 1935–1939)

  • G.V. Luerssen

     (1943–1947) (Member 1942–1947)

  • J.B. Johnson

     (1948–1951) (Member 1944–1951)

  • E.O. Dixon

     (1952–1954) (Member 1947–1955)

  • N.E. Promisel

     (1955–1961) (Member 1954–1963)

  • R.W.E. Leiter

     (1962–1963) (Member 1955–1958, 1960–1964)

  • D.J. Wright

     (1964–1965) (Member 1959–1967)

  • J.D. Graham

     (1966–1968) (Member 1961–1970)

  • W.A. Stadtler

     (1969–1972) (Member 1962–1972)

  • G.J. Shubat

     (1973–1975) (Member 1966–1975)

  • R. Ward

     (1976–1978) (Member 1972–1978)

  • G.N. Maniar

     (1979–1980) (Member 1974–1980)

  • M.G.H. Wells

     (1981) (Member 1976–1981)

  • J.L. McCall

     (1982) (Member 1977–1982)

  • L.J. Korb

     (1983) (Member 1978–1983)

  • T.D. Cooper

     (1984–1986) (Member 1981–1986)

  • D.D. Huffman

     (1986–1990) (Member 1982–2005)

  • D.L. Olson

     (1990–1992) (Member 1982–1988, 1989–1992)

  • R.J. Austin

     (1992–1994) (Member 1984–1985)

  • W.L. Mankins

     (1994–1997) (Member 1989–2010)

  • M.M. Gauthier

     (1997–1998) (Member 1990–2000)

  • C.V. Darragh

     (1999–2002) (Member 1989–2011)

  • Henry E. Fairman

     (2002–2004) (Member 1993–2005)

  • Jeffrey A. Hawk

     (2004–2006) (Member 1997–2008)

  • Larry D. Hanke

     (2006–2008) (Member 1994–2012)

  • Kent L. Johnson

     (2008–2010) (Member 1999–)

  • Craig D. Clauser

     (2010–2012)( Member 2005–)

  • Joseph W. Newkirk

     (2012–) (Member 2005–)

ASM International staff who contributed to the development of the Volume included Steve Lampman, Content Developer; Vicki Burt, Content Developer; Amy Nolan, Content Developer; Susan Sellers, Editorial Assistant; Madrid Tramble, Manager, eDocument Production; Kate Fornadel, Senior Production Coordinator; Patty Conti, Production Coordinator; Diane Whitelaw, Production Coordinator; Karen Marken, Senior Managing Editor; and Scott D. Henry, Senior Manager, Content Development. Editorial assistance was provided by Ed Kubel, Elizabeth Marquard, Jo Hannah Leyda, and Buz Riley.

Send Email

Recipient(s) will receive an email with a link to 'Induction Heating and Heat Treatment > Credits' and will not need an account to access the content.

Subject: Induction Heating and Heat Treatment > Credits

(Optional message may have a maximum of 1000 characters.)

×

Contents

NEW HANDBOOK

Volume 24A provides a comprehensive review of additive manufacturing design fundamentals and applications.       

 

Data & Figures

References

Close Modal

or Create an Account

Close Modal
Close Modal