Skip to Main Content
Book Chapter

Credits

Published:
2015

Officers and Trustees of ASM International (2014–2015)

  • Sunniva R. Collins

    President

    Case Western Reserve University

  • Jon D. Tirpak

    Vice President

    SCRA Applied R&D

  • Craig D. Clauser

    Treasurer

    Craig Clauser Engineering Consulting

  • Terry F. Mosier

    Secretary and Interim Managing Director

    ASM International

  • C. Ravi Ravindran

    Immediate Past PresidentRyerson University

  • Iver Anderson

    Ames Laboratory

  • Kathryn A. Dannemann

    Southwest Research Institute

  • Mitchell Dorfman

    Sulzer Metco (US), Inc.

  • Jacqueline M. Earle

    Caterpillar, Inc

  • James C. Foley

    Los Alamos National Laboratory

  • John R. Keough,

    Applied Process, Inc.

  • Zi-Kui Liu

    The Pennsylvania State University

  • Tirumalai S. Sudarshan

    Materials Modification, Inc.

  • David B. Williams

    The Ohio State University

    Student Board Members

  • Virginia K. Judge

    Colorado School of Mines

  • Anthony M. Lombardi

    Ryerson University

  • Myrissa N. Maxfield

    Virginia Tech

Members of the ASM Handbook Committee (2014–2015)

  • George F. Vander Voort, Chair

    Struers Inc.

  • Alan P. Druschitz, Vice Chair

    Virginia Tech

  • Joseph W. Newkirk, Immediate Past Chair

    Missouri University of Science & Technology

  • Craig Clauser, Ex-Officio Member

    Craig Clauser Engineering Consulting

  • Jacqueline M. Earle, Board Liaison

    Caterpillar

  • John R. Keough, Board Liaison

    Applied Process Incorporated

  • Scott Beckwith

    SAMPE

  • Rodney R. Boyer

    RBTi Consulting

  • Narendra B. Dahotre

    University of North Texas

  • Jon L. Dossett

    Consultant

  • Steven C. Heifner

    Sypris Technologies Incorporated

  • Volker Heuer

    ALD Vacuum Technologies GmbH

  • Li Ling

    Shanghai University

  • Brett A. Miller

    IMR Metallurgical Services

  • Erik M. Mueller

    National Transportation Safety Board

  • Thomas E. Prucha

    American Foundry Society

  • Valery Rudnev

    Inductoheat Incorporated

  • Satyam Suraj Sahay

    John Deere Technology Center India

  • Prasan K. Samal

    Consultant

  • Roch J. Shipley

    Professional Analysis Consulting Inc.

  • Manas Shirgaokar

    Ellwood National Crankshaft

  • Jeffery S. Smith

    Material Processing Technology Llc.

  • Jaimie S. Tiley

    US Air Force Research Lab

  • George E. Totten

    G.E. Totten & Associates LLC

  • Dustin A. Turnquist

    Engineering Systems Inc.

  • Charles V. White

    Kettering University

Chairs of the ASM Handbook Committee

  • J.F. Harper

    (1923–1926) (Member 1923–1926)

  • W.J. Merten

    (1927–1930) (Member 1923–1933)

  • L.B. Case

    (1931–1933) (Member 1927–1933)

  • C.H. Herty, Jr.

    (1934–1936) (Member 1930–1936)

  • J.P. Gill

    (1937) (Member 1934–1937)

  • R.L. Dowdell

    (1938–1939) (Member 1935–1939)

  • G.V. Luerssen

    (1943–1947) (Member 1942–1947)

  • J.B. Johnson

    (1948–1951) (Member 1944–1951)

  • E.O. Dixon

    (1952–1954) (Member 1947–1955)

  • N.E. Promisel

    (1955–1961) (Member 1954–1963)

  • R.W.E. Leiter

    (1962–1963) (Member 1955–1958, 1960–1964)

  • D.J. Wright

    (1964–1965) (Member 1959–1967)

  • J.D. Graham

    (1966–1968) (Member 1961–1970)

  • W.A. Stadtler

    (1969–1972) (Member 1962–1972)

  • G.J. Shubat

    (1973–1975) (Member 1966–1975)

  • R. Ward

    (1976–1978) (Member 1972–1978)

  • G.N. Maniar

    (1979–1980) (Member 1974–1980)

  • M.G.H. Wells

    (1981) (Member 1976–1981)

  • J.L. McCall

    (1982) (Member 1977–1982)

  • L.J. Korb

    (1983) (Member 1978–1983)

  • T.D. Cooper

    (1984–1986) (Member 1981–1986)

  • D.D. Huffman

    (1986–1990) (Member 1982–2005)

  • D.L. Olson

    (1990–1992) (Member 1982–1988, 1989–1992)

  • R.J. Austin

    (1992–1994) (Member 1984–1985)

  • W.L. Mankins

    (1994–1997) (Member 1989–)

  • M.M. Gauthier

    (1997–1998) (Member 1990–2000)

  • C.V. Darragh

    (1999–2002) (Member 1989–)

  • Henry E. Fairman

    (2002–2004) (Member 1993–2005)

  • Jeffrey A. Hawk

    (2004–2006) (Member 1997–)

  • Larry D. Hanke

    (2006–2008) (Member 1994–)

  • Kent L. Johnson

    (2008–2010) (Member 1999–)

  • Craig D. Clauser

    (2010–2012) (Member 2005–)

  • Joseph W. Newkirk

    (2012–2014) (Member 2005–)

  • George F. Vander Voort

    (2014–) (Member 1997–)

List of Contributors

  • Thomas N. Ackerson

    Curtiss-Wright IMR Test Labs

  • Cory Allen

    Vulcan Painters, Inc.

  • Mike Ames

    SAE Inc.

  • Joshua Armstrong

    Tesla Nanocoatings Inc.

  • Pete Ault

    Elzly Technology Corporation

  • D. Bennett

    Corrosion Probe, Inc.

  • Mike Bentkjaer

    Sherwin-Williams

  • Kristen Blankenship

    AGC Chemicals Americas, Inc.

  • Kevin J. Brown

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Liza A. Capino

    Sherwin-Williams Company

  • Jon R. Cavallo

    UESI, Inc.

  • Kimmer Cline

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • William D. Corbett

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Marvin Dettloff

    Dow Chemical retiree

  • Stephen Dobrosielski

    John B. Conomos, Inc.

  • Michael Eckart

    Sherwin-Williams Company

  • Chuck J. Fite

    Sherwin-Williams Company

  • Brendan Fitzsimons

    Pyeroy Limited

  • David French

    Momentive Performance Materials

  • Scott Gaboury

    Consultant

  • Fred Gelfant

    Stonhard/Epoplex

  • Denis Grimshaw

    Jotun Powder Coatings

  • Bill Hannemann

    Retired

  • Todd Hawkins

    Tesla Nanocoatings Inc.

  • Jayson L. Helsel

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • J. Bruce Henley

    The Brock Group

  • Rick Huntley

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Robert A. Iezzi

    RAI Technical Solutions, Inc.

  • Alison B. Kaelin

    ABKaelin, LLC

  • J. Alan Kehr

    Alan Kehr Anti-Corrosion

  • Charles Kennedy

    Trenton Corporation

  • Kevin D. Knight

    Retro-Specs, Ltd.

  • Michael G. Koehler

    Professional Analysis and Consulting, Inc.

  • James Lane

    Professional Analysis and Consulting, Inc.

  • Gary Larson

    AkzoNobel Coatings

  • Barry Law

    Master Painters Institute (MPI)

  • Chi Lee

    Sherwin-Williams Company

  • Stanford T. Liang

    AM Health and Safety, Inc.

  • Scott Lillard

    University of Akron

  • James Machen

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Timothy McDonough

    Sherwin-Williams Company

  • Carly McGee

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Donald Miller

    Tnemec Company

  • Jim Molnar

    UTLX

  • Douglas P. Moore

    Carboline Company

  • R. A. Nixon

    Corrosion Probe, Inc.

  • David Norman

    Retired Corrosion Control Engineer

  • Ahren Olson

    Bayer Material Science LLC

  • Cindy O'Malley

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Dan O'Malley

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Robert Parker

    AGC Chemicals Americas, Inc.

  • Trevor Parry

    Consultant

  • Hap Peters

    CHLOR RID International, Inc.

  • Stephen G. Pinney

    Stephen G. Pinney, PE, Inc.

  • Dudley J Primeaux II

    VersaFlex Inc.

  • Leo J. Procopio

    The Dow Chemical Company

  • Frank Rampton

    Trenton Corporation

  • Douglas Reardon

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Michael P. Reina

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Steven Reinstadtler

    Bayer MaterialScience LLC

  • Greg Richards

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Cheryl Roberts

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Stuart J. Rowan

    Case Western Reserve University

  • Don Sampson

    API USA

  • Tim Schaffer

    Watco Companies

  • Mark Schultz

    Sherwin-Williams Company

  • E. Bud Senkowski

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Valerie Sherbondy

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Charles Simpson

    Tesla Nanocoatings Inc.

  • William R. Slama

    AkzoNobel

  • Bruce K. Snyder

    Sherwin-Williams Company

  • Edward P. Squiller

    Bayer Material Science LLC

  • Chrissy Stewart

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Heather Stiner

    SSPC: The Society for Protective Coatings

  • Kenneth B. Tator

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Kenneth A. Trimber

    KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Jorma Virtanen

    Tesla Nanocoatings Inc.

  • Lucian Williams

    Denso NA

  • Todd Williams

    Bayer Material Science LLC

  • Gerald L. Witucki

    Dow Corning Corporation

  • Dennis Wong

    ShawCor Ltd

  • Kurt Wood

    Arkema, Inc.

Staff

ASM International staff who contributed to the development of the Volume included Amy Nolan, Content Developer; Steve Lampman, Content Developer; Vicki Burt, Content Developer; Sue Sellers, Content Development and Business Coordinator; Karen Marken, Senior Managing Editor; Madrid Tramble, Manager, Production; Kate Fornadel, Senior Production Coordinator; Patty Conti, Production Coordinator; Diane Whitelaw, Production Coordinator; and Scott D. Henry, Director, Content and Knowledge Based Solutions. Editorial assistance was provided by Scott Ryan, Elizabeth Marquard, and Jo Hannah Leyda.

2015. "Credits", Protective Organic Coatings, Kenneth B. Tator

Download citation file:


Close

Send Email

Recipient(s) will receive an email with a link to 'Protective Organic Coatings > Credits' and will not need an account to access the content.

Subject: Protective Organic Coatings > Credits

(Optional message may have a maximum of 1000 characters.)

×

Contents

ASM Handbook

Protective Organic Coatings

Edited by
Kenneth B. Tator
Kenneth B. Tator
KTA-Tator, Inc.
Search for other works by this author on:
ASM International
Volume
5B
ISBN electronic:
978-1-62708-172-6
Publication date:
2015

Advertisement

Mager

Mager Scientific is your exclusive source for Qness hardness testing equipment in the United States.

Learn More >

Figures & Tables

References

Close Modal
This Feature Is Available To Subscribers Only

Sign In or Create an Account

Close Modal
Close Modal