Skip to Main Content
Skip Nav Destination
  • Kenneth B. Tator

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Thomas N. Ackerson

     Curtiss-Wright IMR Test Labs

  • Cory Allen

     Vulcan Painters, Inc.

  • Mike Ames

     SAE Inc.

  • Joshua Armstrong

     Tesla Nanocoatings Inc.

  • Pete Ault

     Elzly Technology Corporation

  • D. Bennett

     Corrosion Probe, Inc.

  • Mike Bentkjaer

     Sherwin-Williams

  • Kristen Blankenship

     AGC Chemicals Americas, Inc.

  • Kevin J. Brown

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Liza A. Capino

     Sherwin-Williams Company

  • Jon R. Cavallo

     UESI, Inc.

  • Kimmer Cline

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • William D. Corbett

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Marvin Dettloff

     Dow Chemical retiree

  • Stephen Dobrosielski

     John B. Conomos, Inc.

  • Michael Eckart

     Sherwin-Williams Company

  • Chuck J. Fite

     Sherwin-Williams Company

  • Brendan Fitzsimons

     Pyeroy Limited

  • David French

     Momentive Performance Materials

  • Scott Gaboury

     Consultant

  • Fred Gelfant

     Stonhard/Epoplex

  • Denis Grimshaw

     Jotun Powder Coatings

  • Bill Hannemann

     Retired

  • Todd Hawkins

     Tesla Nanocoatings Inc.

  • Jayson L. Helsel

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • J. Bruce Henley

     The Brock Group

  • Rick Huntley

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Robert A. Iezzi

     RAI Technical Solutions, Inc.

  • Alison B. Kaelin

     ABKaelin, LLC

  • J. Alan Kehr

     Alan Kehr Anti-Corrosion

  • Charles Kennedy

     Trenton Corporation

  • Kevin D. Knight

     Retro-Specs, Ltd.

  • Michael G. Koehler

     Professional Analysis and Consulting, Inc.

  • James Lane

     Professional Analysis and Consulting, Inc.

  • Gary Larson

     AkzoNobel Coatings

  • Barry Law

     Master Painters Institute (MPI)

  • Chi Lee

     Sherwin-Williams Company

  • Stanford T. Liang

     AM Health and Safety, Inc.

  • Scott Lillard

     University of Akron

  • James Machen

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Timothy McDonough

     Sherwin-Williams Company

  • Carly McGee

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Donald Miller

     Tnemec Company

  • Jim Molnar

     UTLX

  • Douglas P. Moore

     Carboline Company

  • R. A. Nixon

     Corrosion Probe, Inc.

  • David Norman

     Retired Corrosion Control Engineer

  • Ahren Olson

     Bayer Material Science LLC

  • Cindy O'Malley

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Dan O'Malley

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Robert Parker

     AGC Chemicals Americas, Inc.

  • Trevor Parry

     Consultant

  • Hap Peters

     CHLOR RID International, Inc.

  • Stephen G. Pinney

     Stephen G. Pinney, PE, Inc.

  • Dudley J Primeaux II

     VersaFlex Inc.

  • Leo J. Procopio

     The Dow Chemical Company

  • Frank Rampton

     Trenton Corporation

  • Douglas Reardon

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Michael P. Reina

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Steven Reinstadtler

     Bayer MaterialScience LLC

  • Greg Richards

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Cheryl Roberts

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Stuart J. Rowan

     Case Western Reserve University

  • Don Sampson

     API USA

  • Tim Schaffer

     Watco Companies

  • Mark Schultz

     Sherwin-Williams Company

  • E. Bud Senkowski

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Valerie Sherbondy

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Charles Simpson

     Tesla Nanocoatings Inc.

  • William R. Slama

     AkzoNobel

  • Bruce K. Snyder

     Sherwin-Williams Company

  • Edward P. Squiller

     Bayer Material Science LLC

  • Chrissy Stewart

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Heather Stiner

     SSPC: The Society for Protective Coatings

  • Kenneth B. Tator

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Kenneth A. Trimber

     KTA-Tator, Inc.

  • Jorma Virtanen

     Tesla Nanocoatings Inc.

  • Lucian Williams

     Denso NA

  • Todd Williams

     Bayer Material Science LLC

  • Gerald L. Witucki

     Dow Corning Corporation

  • Dennis Wong

     ShawCor Ltd

  • Kurt Wood

     Arkema, Inc.

  • Sunniva R. Collins

    President

     Case Western Reserve University

  • Jon D. Tirpak

    Vice President

     SCRA Applied R&D

  • Craig D. Clauser

    Treasurer

     Craig Clauser Engineering Consulting

  • Terry F. Mosier

    Secretary and Interim Managing Director

     ASM International

  • C. Ravi Ravindran

    Immediate Past PresidentRyerson University

  • Iver Anderson

     Ames Laboratory

  • Kathryn A. Dannemann

     Southwest Research Institute

  • Mitchell Dorfman

     Sulzer Metco (US), Inc.

  • Jacqueline M. Earle

     Caterpillar, Inc

  • James C. Foley

     Los Alamos National Laboratory

  • John R. Keough,

     Applied Process, Inc.

  • Zi-Kui Liu

     The Pennsylvania State University

  • Tirumalai S. Sudarshan

     Materials Modification, Inc.

  • David B. Williams

     The Ohio State University

    Student Board Members

  • Virginia K. Judge

     Colorado School of Mines

  • Anthony M. Lombardi

     Ryerson University

  • Myrissa N. Maxfield

     Virginia Tech

  • George F. Vander Voort, Chair

     Struers Inc.

  • Alan P. Druschitz, Vice Chair

     Virginia Tech

  • Joseph W. Newkirk, Immediate Past Chair

     Missouri University of Science & Technology

  • Craig Clauser, Ex-Officio Member

     Craig Clauser Engineering Consulting

  • Jacqueline M. Earle, Board Liaison

     Caterpillar

  • John R. Keough, Board Liaison

     Applied Process Incorporated

  • Scott Beckwith

     SAMPE

  • Rodney R. Boyer

     RBTi Consulting

  • Narendra B. Dahotre

     University of North Texas

  • Jon L. Dossett

     Consultant

  • Steven C. Heifner

     Sypris Technologies Incorporated

  • Volker Heuer

     ALD Vacuum Technologies GmbH

  • Li Ling

     Shanghai University

  • Brett A. Miller

     IMR Metallurgical Services

  • Erik M. Mueller

     National Transportation Safety Board

  • Thomas E. Prucha

     American Foundry Society

  • Valery Rudnev

     Inductoheat Incorporated

  • Satyam Suraj Sahay

     John Deere Technology Center India

  • Prasan K. Samal

     Consultant

  • Roch J. Shipley

     Professional Analysis Consulting Inc.

  • Manas Shirgaokar

     Ellwood National Crankshaft

  • Jeffery S. Smith

     Material Processing Technology Llc.

  • Jaimie S. Tiley

     US Air Force Research Lab

  • George E. Totten

     G.E. Totten & Associates LLC

  • Dustin A. Turnquist

     Engineering Systems Inc.

  • Charles V. White

     Kettering University

  • J.F. Harper

     (1923–1926) (Member 1923–1926)

  • W.J. Merten

     (1927–1930) (Member 1923–1933)

  • L.B. Case

     (1931–1933) (Member 1927–1933)

  • C.H. Herty, Jr.

     (1934–1936) (Member 1930–1936)

  • J.P. Gill

     (1937) (Member 1934–1937)

  • R.L. Dowdell

     (1938–1939) (Member 1935–1939)

  • G.V. Luerssen

     (1943–1947) (Member 1942–1947)

  • J.B. Johnson

     (1948–1951) (Member 1944–1951)

  • E.O. Dixon

     (1952–1954) (Member 1947–1955)

  • N.E. Promisel

     (1955–1961) (Member 1954–1963)

  • R.W.E. Leiter

     (1962–1963) (Member 1955–1958, 1960–1964)

  • D.J. Wright

     (1964–1965) (Member 1959–1967)

  • J.D. Graham

     (1966–1968) (Member 1961–1970)

  • W.A. Stadtler

     (1969–1972) (Member 1962–1972)

  • G.J. Shubat

     (1973–1975) (Member 1966–1975)

  • R. Ward

     (1976–1978) (Member 1972–1978)

  • G.N. Maniar

     (1979–1980) (Member 1974–1980)

  • M.G.H. Wells

     (1981) (Member 1976–1981)

  • J.L. McCall

     (1982) (Member 1977–1982)

  • L.J. Korb

     (1983) (Member 1978–1983)

  • T.D. Cooper

     (1984–1986) (Member 1981–1986)

  • D.D. Huffman

     (1986–1990) (Member 1982–2005)

  • D.L. Olson

     (1990–1992) (Member 1982–1988, 1989–1992)

  • R.J. Austin

     (1992–1994) (Member 1984–1985)

  • W.L. Mankins

     (1994–1997) (Member 1989–1998)

  • M.M. Gauthier

     (1997–1998) (Member 1990–2000)

  • C.V. Darragh

     (1999–2002) (Member 1989–2002)

  • Henry E. Fairman

     (2002–2004) (Member 1993–2005)

  • Jeffrey A. Hawk

     (2004–2006) (Member 1997–2008)

  • Larry D. Hanke

     (2006–2008) (Member 1994–2012)

  • Kent L. Johnson

     (2008–2010) (Member 1999–)

  • Craig D. Clauser

     (2010–2012) (Member 2005–)

  • Joseph W. Newkirk

     (2012–2014) (Member 2005–)

  • George F. Vander Voort

     (2014–) (Member 1997–)

ASM International staff who contributed to the development of the Volume included Amy Nolan, Content Developer; Steve Lampman, Content Developer; Vicki Burt, Content Developer; Sue Sellers, Content Development and Business Coordinator; Karen Marken, Senior Managing Editor; Madrid Tramble, Manager, Production; Kate Fornadel, Senior Production Coordinator; Patty Conti, Production Coordinator; Diane Whitelaw, Production Coordinator; and Scott D. Henry, Director, Content and Knowledge Based Solutions. Editorial assistance was provided by Scott Ryan, Elizabeth Marquard, and Jo Hannah Leyda.

Send Email

Recipient(s) will receive an email with a link to 'Protective Organic Coatings > Credits' and will not need an account to access the content.

Subject: Protective Organic Coatings > Credits

(Optional message may have a maximum of 1000 characters.)

×

Contents

 

AEROMAT Registration

March 15—17, 2022
Pasadena, California

Keep up to date with the latest aerospace materials and technologies. Register today for Aeromat 2022! 

View ASM Events page >

 

Data & Figures

References

Close Modal

or Create an Account

Close Modal
Close Modal