Skip to Main Content
Book Chapter

Credits

Published:
2006

Officers and Trustees of ASM International (2005–2006)

Officers

  • Reza Abbaschian

    President and Trustee

    University of California Riverside

  • Lawrence C. Wagner

    Vice President and Trustee

    Texas Instruments

  • Bhakta B. Rath

    Immediate Past President and Trustee

    U.S. Naval Research Laboratory

  • Paul L. Huber

    Treasurer and Trustee

    Seco/Warwick Corporation

  • Stanley C. Theobald

    Secretary and Managing Director

    ASM International

Trustees

  • Sue S. Baik-Kromalic

    Honda of America

  • Christopher C. Berndt

    James Cook University

  • Dianne Chong

    The Boeing Company

  • Roger J. Fabian

    Bodycote Thermal Processing

  • William E. Frazier

    Naval Air Systems Command

  • Pradeep Goyal

    Pradeep Metals Ltd.

  • Richard L. Kennedy

    Allvac

  • Frederick J. Lisy

    Orbital Research Incorporated

  • Frederick Edward Schmidt, Jr.

    Engineering Systems Inc.

Members of the ASM Handbook Committee (2005–2006)

  • Jeffrey A. Hawk

    (Chair 2005–; Member 1997–)

    General Electric Company

  • Larry D. Hanke

    (Vice Chair 2005–; Member 1994–)

    Material Evaluation and

    Engineering Inc.

  • Viola L. Acoff (2005–)

    University of Alabama

  • David E. Alman (2002–)

    U.S. Department of Energy

  • Tim Cheek (2004–)

    International Truck & Engine

    Corporation

  • Lichun Leigh Chen (2002–)

    Engineered Materials Solutions

  • Craig Clauser (2005–)

    Craig Clauser Engineering Consulting Inc.

  • William Frazier (2005–)

    Naval Air Systems Command

  • Lee Gearhart (2005–)

    Moog Inc.

  • Michael A. Hollis (2003–)

    Delphi Corporation

  • Kent L. Johnson (1999–)

    Engineering Systems Inc.

  • Ann Kelly (2004–)

    Los Alamos National Laboratory

  • Alan T. Male (2003–)

    University of Kentucky

  • William L. Mankins (1989–)

    Metallurgical Services Inc.

  • Dana J. Medlin (2005–)

    South Dakota School of Mines and Technology

  • Joseph W. Newkirk (2005–)

    Metallurgical Engineering

  • Toby Padfield (2004–)

    ZF Sachs Automotive of America

  • Frederick Edward Schmidt, Jr. (2005–)

    Engineering Systems Inc.

  • Karl P. Staudhammer (1997–)

    Los Alamos National Laboratory

  • Kenneth B. Tator (1991–)

    KTA-Tator Inc.

  • George F. Vander Voort (1997–)

    Buehler Ltd.

Previous Chairs of the ASM Handbook Committee

  • R.J. Austin

    (1992–1994) (Member 1984–1985)

  • L.B. Case

    (1931–1933) (Member 1927–1933)

  • T.D. Cooper

    (1984–1986) (Member 1981–1986)

  • C.V. Darragh

    (1999–2002) (Member 1989–2005)

  • E.O. Dixon

    (1952–1954) (Member 1947–1955)

  • R.L. Dowdell

    (1938–1939) (Member 1935–1939)

  • Henry E. Fairman

    (2002–2004) (Member 1993–2005)

  • M.M. Gauthier

    (1997–1998) (Member 1990–2000)

  • J.P. Gill

    (1937) (Member 1934–1937)

  • J.D. Graham

    (1966–1968) (Member 1961–1970)

  • J.F. Harper

    (1923–1926) (Member 1923–1926)

  • C.H. Herty, Jr.

    (1934–1936) (Member 1930–1936)

  • D.D. Huffman

    (1986–1990) (Member 1982–2005)

  • J.B. Johnson

    (1948–1951) (Member 1944–1951)

  • L.J. Korb

    (1983) (Member 1978–1983)

  • R.W.E. Leiter

    (1962–1963) (Member 1955–1958, 1960–1964)

  • G.V. Luerssen

    (1943–1947) (Member 1942–1947)

  • G.N. Maniar

    (1979–1980) (Member 1974–1980)

  • W.L. Mankins

    (1994–1997) (Member 1989–)

  • J.L. McCall

    (1982) (Member 1977–1982)

  • W.J. Merten

    (1927–1930) (Member 1923–1933)

  • D.L. Olson

    (1990–1992) (Member 1982–1988, 1989–1992)

  • N.E. Promisel

    (1955–1961) (Member 1954–1963)

  • G.J. Shubat

    (1973–1975) (Member 1966–1975)

  • W.A. Stadtler

    (1969–1972) (Member 1962–1972)

  • R. Ward

    (1976–1978) (Member 1972–1978)

  • M.G.H. Wells

    (1981) (Member 1976–1981)

  • D.J. Wright

    (1964–1965) (Member 1959–1967)

Authors and Contributors

  • Alain A. Adjorlolo

    The Boeing Company

  • Vinod S. Agarwala

    Naval Air Systems Command, U.S. Navy

  • Hira S. Ahluwalia

    Material Selection Resources, Inc.

  • Peter L. Andresen

    General Electric Global Research

  • Zhijun Bai

    Syracuse University

  • Wate Bakker

    Electric Power Research Institute

  • Donald E. Bardsley

    Sulzer Process Pumps Inc.

  • John A. Beavers

    CC Technologies

  • Graham Bell

    M.J. Schiff & Associates

  • J.E. Benfer

    NAVAIR Materials Engineering Competency

  • David Bennet

    Corrosion Probe Inc.

  • Harry Bernstein

    Gas Turbine Materials Association

  • James Brandt

    Galvotec Corrosion Services

  • S.K. Brubaker

    E.I. Du Pont de Nemours & Company, Inc.

  • Sophie J. Bullard

    National Energy Technology Laboratory

  • Kirk J. Bundy

    Tulane University

  • Sridhar Canumalla

    Nokia Enterprise Systems

  • Clifton M. Carey

    American Dental Association Foundation

  • Bryant “Web” Chandler

    Greenman Pedersen, Inc.

  • Norm Clayton

    Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock Division

  • M. Colavita

    Italian Air Force

  • Everett E. Collier

    Consultant

  • Pierre Combrade

    Framatome ANP, an AREVA and Siemens company

  • Greg Courval

    Alcan International Limited

  • Bernard S. Covino, Jr.

    National Energy Technology Laboratory

  • William Cox

    Corrosion Management Ltd.

  • Stephen D. Cramer

    National Energy Technology Laboratory

  • J.R. Crum

    Special Metals Corporation

  • Chester M. Dacres

    DACCO SCI, INC.

  • Phillip Daniel

    Babcock & Wilcox Company

  • Michael Davies

    Cariad Consultants

  • Stephen C. Dexter

    University of Delaware

  • James R. Divine

    ChemMet, Ltd., PC

  • Joe Douthett

    AK Research

  • Harry Dykstra

    Acuren

  • Dawn C. Eden

    Honeywell Process Solutions

  • Teresa Elliott

    City of Portland

  • Paul Eyre

    DuPont

  • F. Peter Ford

    General Electric Global Research (retired)

  • Aleksei V. Gershun

    Prestone Products

  • Jeremy L. Gilbert

    Syracuse University

  • William J. Gilbert

    Branch Environmental Corp.

  • Barry M. Gordon

    Structural Integrity Associates, Inc.

  • R.D. Granata

    Florida Atlantic University

  • Stuart L. Greenberger

    Bureau Water Works, City of Portland, Oregon

  • Richard B. Griffin

    Texas A&M University

  • I. Carl Handsy

    U.S. Army Tank-Automotive & Armaments Command

  • Gary Hanvy

    Texas Instruments

  • William H. Hartt

    Florida Atlantic University

  • Robert H. Heidersbach

    Dr. Rust, Inc.

  • Drew Hevle

    El Paso Corporation

  • Gordon R. Holcomb

    National Energy Technology Laboratory

  • W. Brian Holtsbaum

    CC Technologies Canada, Ltd.

  • Ronald M. Horn

    General Electric Nuclear Energy

  • Jack W. Horvath

    HydroChem Industrial Services, Inc.

  • Wally Huijbregts

    Huijbregts Corrosion Consultancy

  • Herbert S. Jennings

    DuPont

  • David Johnson

    Galvotec Corrosion Services

  • Otakar Jonas

    Jonas, Inc.

  • D.L. Jordan

    Ford Motor Company

  • Russell D. Kane

    Honeywell Process Solutions

  • Ernest W. Klechka, Jr.

    CC Technologies

  • Kevin J. Kovaleski

    Naval Air Warfare Center, Aircraft Division

  • Angel Kowalski

    CC Technologies

  • Lorrie A. Krebs

    Anderson Materials Evaluation, Inc.

  • Ashok Kumar

    U.S. Army Engineer Research and Development Center (ERDC) Construction Engineering Research Laboratory (CERL)

  • Steven C. Kung

    The Babcock & Wilcox Company

  • Kenneth S. Kutska

    Wheaton (IL) Playground District

  • George Y. Lai

    Consultant

  • Jim Langley

    USA Cycling Certified Mechanic

  • Michael LaPlante

    Colt Defense LLC

  • R.M. Latanision

    Exponent

  • Jason S. Lee

    Naval Research Laboratory, Stennis Space Center

  • René Leferink

    KEMA

  • Clément Lemaignan

    CEA France

  • Lianfang Li

    W.R. Grace, Inc.

  • E.L. Liening

    The Dow Chemical Company

  • Brenda J. Little

    Naval Research Laboratory, Stennis Space Center

  • W.L. Mathay

    Nickel Institute

  • R. Daniel McCright

    Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

  • Sam McFarland

    Lloyd's Register

  • Spiro Megremis

    American Dental Association

  • Joseph T. Menke

    U.S. Army TACOM

  • Michael Meyer

    The Solae Company

  • William Miller

    Sulzer Process Pumps Inc.

  • B. Mishra

    Colorado School of Mines

  • D.B. Mitton

    University of North Dakota

  • Bert Moniz

    DuPont

  • William G. Moore

    National Electric Coil

  • Max D. Moskal

    Mechanical and Materials Engineering

  • Ned Niccolls

    Chevron Texaco

  • Randy Nixon

    Corrosion Probe Inc.

  • J.J. Pak

    Hanyang University, Korea

  • Rigo Perez

    Boeing Company

  • Lyle D. Perrigo

    U.S. Arctic Research Commission (retired)

  • Frank Pianca

    Ontario Ministry of Transportation

  • Joseph Pikas

    MATCOR Inc.

  • Jerry Podany

    Paul Getty Museum

  • David F. Pulley

    Naval Air Warfare Center, Aircraft Division

  • Jianhai Qiu

    Nanyang Technological University

  • Richard I. Ray

    Naval Research Laboratory, Stennis Space Center

  • Raúl B. Rebak

    Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

  • Craig Reid

    Acuren

  • John Repp

    Corrpro/Ocean City Research Corp.

  • P.R. Roberge

    Royal Military College of Canada

  • Ralph (Bud) W. Ross, Jr.

    Consultant

  • Alberto A. Sagüés

    University of South Florida

  • K.K. Sankaran

    Boeing Company

  • Adrian Santini

    Con Edison of New York

  • Daniel P. Schmidt

    The Pennsylvania State University

  • Peter M. Scott

    Framatome ANP, an AREVA and Siemens company

  • L.A. Scribner

    Becht Engineering

  • K. Anthony Selby

    Water Technology Consultants, Inc.

  • Lyndsie S. Selwyn

    Canadian Conservation Institute

  • Barbara A. Shaw

    The Pennsylvania State University

  • Wilford W. Shaw

    The Pennsylvania State University

  • David A. Shifler

    Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock Division

  • Stan Silvus

    Southwest Research Institute

  • Douglas Singbeil

    Paprican

  • Prabhakar Singh

    Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

  • James Skogsberg

    Chevron Texaco

  • John E. Slater

    Invetech Inc.

  • John S. Smart III

    John S. Smart Consulting Engineers

  • Herbert Smith

    Boeing Company

  • Narasi Sridhar

    Southwest Research Institute

  • Sridhar Srinivasan

    Honeywell Process Solutions

  • L.D. Stephenson

    U.S. Army Engineer Research and Development Center (ERDC) Construction Engineering Research Laboratory (CERL)

  • Kenneth R. St. John

    The University of Mississippi Medical Center

  • John Stringer

    Electric Power Research Institute

  • Mats Ström

    Volvo Car Corporation

  • Khuzema Sulemanji

    Texas Instruments

  • Windsor Sung

    Massachusetts Water Resources Authority

  • Barry C. Syrett

    Electric Power Research Institute

  • A.C. Tan

    Micron Semiconductor Asia

  • J.L. Tardiff

    Ford Motor Company

  • Ramgopal Thodla

    General Electric Company

  • Mercy Thomas

    Texas Instruments

  • Chris Thompson

    Paprican

  • Neil G. Thompson

    CC Technologies

  • Jack Tinnea

    Tinnea & Associates, LLC

  • Arthur H. Tuthill

    Tuthill Associates

  • John Tverberg

    Metals and Materials Consulting Engineers

  • Jose L. Villalobos

    V&A Consulting Engineers

  • Puligandla Viswanadham

    Nokia Research Center

  • Nicholas Warchol

    U.S. Army ARDEC

  • Gary S. Was

    University of Michigan

  • Angela Wensley

    Angela Wensley Engineering

  • Paul K. Whitcraft

    Rolled Alloys

  • Peter M. Woyciesjes

    Prestone Products

  • Zhenguo G. Yang

    Pacific Northwest National Lab

  • Te-Lin Yau

    Yau Consultancy

  • Lyle D. Zardiackas

    University of Mississippi Medical Center

  • Shi Hua Zhang

    DuPont

Reviewers

  • Ralph Adler

    U.S. Army

  • Hira Ahluwalia

    Material Selection Resources, Inc.

  • Todd Allen

    University of Wisconsin

  • Anton Banweg

    Nalco Company

  • Sean Barnes

    DuPont

  • Gregory A. Bates

    Solae Company

  • Franceso Bellucci

    University of Naples “Federico II”

  • Ron Bianchetti

    East Bay Municipal Utility District

  • Timothy Bieri

    BP

  • Francine Bovard

    Alcoa

  • Robert L. Bratton

    Nuclear Materials Disposition and Engineering

  • Mike Bresney

    AGT

  • Stanley A. Brown

    FDA

  • Stephen K. Brubaker

    DuPont

  • Kirk J. Bundy

    Tulane University

  • Juan Bustillos

    Dow Chemical

  • Gary M. Carinci

    TMR Stainless

  • Tom Chase

    Chase Art Services

  • Timothy M. Cheek

    International Truck & Engine Corp.

  • Lichun Leigh Chen

    Engineered Materials Solutions

  • Jason A. Cline

    Spectral Sciences, Inc.

  • Desmond C. Cook

    Old Dominion University

  • Thomas Cordea

    International Truck and Engine Corporation

  • Robert A. Cottis

    UMIST

  • Irv Cotton

    Arthur Freedman Associates, Inc.

  • Bruce Craig

    MetCorr

  • Larry Craigie

    American Composites Manufacturers Association

  • Jim Crum

    Special Metals Corporation

  • Phil L. Daniel

    Babcock & Wilcox

  • Craig V. Darragh

    The Timken Company

  • Chris Dash

    Conoco Phillips Alaska, Inc.

  • Michael Davies

    CARIAD Consultants

  • Guy D. Davis

    DACCO SCI, INC.

  • Sheldon Dean

    Dean Corrosion Technology

  • John Devaney

    Hi-Rel Laboratories, Inc.

  • John B. Dion

    BAE Systems

  • John Disegi

    Synthes (USA)

  • Roger Dolan

    Dolan Environmental Services, Inc.

  • Gary Doll

    The Timken Company

  • David E. Dombrowski

    Los Alamos National Laboratory

  • R. Barry Dooley

    Electric Power Research Institute

  • Timothy Eckert

    Electric Power Research Institute

  • Dave Eden

    InterCorr International

  • Peter Elliott

    Corrosion and Materials Consultancy, Inc.

  • Henry “Ed” Fairman

    Cincinnati Metallurgical Consultants

  • Robert Filipek

    AGH University of Science and Ceramics

  • Brian J. Fitzgerald

    ExxonMobil Chemical Company

  • John Fitzgerald

    ExxonMobil Chemical Co.

  • Gerald S. Frankel

    The Ohio State University

  • Peter Furrer

    Novelis Technology AG

  • Brian Gleeson

    Iowa State University

  • John J. Goetz

    Thielsch Engineering

  • Martha Goodway

    Smithsonian Center for Materials Research and Education

  • Gary Griffith

    Mechanical Dynamics & Analysis, LLC

  • Carol Grissom

    SCMRE

  • John Grubb

    Allegheny Ludlum Technical Center

  • Charlie Hall

    Mears Group

  • Nadim James Hallab

    Rush University Medical Center

  • Larry D. Hanke

    Materials Evaluation and Engineering, Inc.

  • Jeffrey A. Hawk

    General Electric Company

  • M. Gwyn Hocking

    Imperial College London

  • Paul Hoffman

    CIV NAVAIR

  • Mike Holly

    General Motors Corp.

  • Glenn T. Hong

    General Atomics, San Diego, CA

  • Merv Howells

    Honeywell Airframe Systems

  • Fred H. Hua

    Bechtel SAIC Co., LLC

  • Dennis Huffman

    The Timken Company

  • Kumar Jata

    CIV USAF AFRL/MILL

  • Carol Jeffcoate

    Honeywell Airframe Systems

  • David Jensen

    Eli Lilly and Company

  • Anders Jenssen

    Studsvik Nuclear AB, Sweden

  • Paul Jett

    Smithsonian Institute

  • Randy C. John

    Shell Global Solutions (US) Inc.

  • Kent Johnson

    Engineering Systems Incorporated

  • Joanne Jones-Meehan

    Naval Research Laboratory

  • Donald L. Jordan

    North American Engineering

  • Robert Kain

    LaQue Center for Corrosion

  • Don Kelley

    Dow Chemical

  • Srinivasan Kesavan

    FMC Corporation

  • Naeem A. Khan

    Saudi Arabian Oil Company

  • Jonathan K. Klopman

    Marine Surveyor NAMS-CMS

  • Ernest Klechka

    CC Technologies

  • David Kolman

    U.S. Department of Energy

    Los Alamos National Laboratory

  • Lou Koszewski

    U.S. Tank Protectors Inc.

  • David Kroon

    Corrpro Companies

  • Roger A. LaBoube

    University of Missouri-Rolla

  • Gregg D. Larson

    Exelon Nuclear

  • Kevin Lawson

    Petrofac Facilities Management Ltd.

  • Thomas W. Lee

    Jabil Circuit, Inc.

  • William LeVan

    Cast Iron Soil Pipe Institute

  • E.L. Liening

    Dow Chemical

  • Scott Lillard

    U.S. Department of Energy

    Los Alamos National Laboratory

  • Huimin Liu

    Ford Motor Company

  • Gary A. Loretitsch

    Puckorius & Associates, Inc.

  • Stephen Lowell

    Defense Standardization Program Office

  • Digby MacDonald

    Pennsylvania State University

  • William L. Mankins

    Metallurgical Services Inc.

  • Florian B. Mansfeld

    University of Southern California

  • William N. Matulewicz

    Wincon Technologies, Inc.

  • Craig Matzdorf

    U.S. Navy

  • Graham McCartney

    University of Nottingham

  • Bruce McMordie

    Sermatech

  • Gerald H. Meier

    University of Pittsburgh

  • Joseph T. Menke

    U.S. Army TACOM

  • Ronald E. Mizia

    Idaho National Engineering & Environmental Laboratory

  • Raymond W. Monroe

    Steel Founders' Society of America

  • Jean Montemarano

    Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock Division

  • Robert E. Moore

    Washington Group International

  • Sandra Morgan

    International Truck and Engine Corporation

  • Bill Mullis

    Aberdeen Test Center

  • M.P. Sukumaran Nair

    FACT, Ltd.

  • Larry Nelson

    GE Global Research Center

  • Karthik H. Obla

    National Ready-Mixed Concrete Association

  • David Olson

    Colorado School of Mines

  • Michael R. Ostermiller

    Corrosion Engineering

  • Toby V. Padfield

    ZF Sachs Automotive of America

  • Larry Paul

    ThyssenKrupp VDM USA Inc.

  • Steven J. Pawel

    U.S. Department of Energy

    Oak Ridge National Laboratory

  • Fred Pettit

    University of Pittsburgh

  • G. Louis Powell

    Y-12 National Security Complex

  • Raúl Rebak

    Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

  • Michael Renner

    Bayer Technology Services GmbH

  • Chris Robbins

    Health & Safety Executive

  • Elwin L. Rooy

    Elwin L. Rooy and Associates

  • Marvin J. Rudolph

    DuPont

  • Brian Saldnaha

    DuPont

  • Sreerangapatam Sampath

    Army Research Laboratory

  • Philip J. Samulewicz

    Ambiant Air Quality Services, Inc.

  • B.J. Sanders

    BJS and Associates

  • Jeff Sarver

    The Babcock & Wilcox Company

  • Frederick Edward Schmidt, Jr.

    Engineering Systems Inc.

  • Michael Schock

    U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

  • Robert J. Shaffer

    DaimlerChrysler Corporation

  • C. Ramadeva Shastry

    International Steel Group, Inc.

  • Robert W. Shaw

    U.S. Army Research Office

  • Theresa Simpson

    Bethlehem Steel Corp.

  • Robert Smallwood

    Det Norske Veritas

  • Gaylord D. Smith

    Special Metals Corporation

  • Vernon L. Snoeyink

    University of Illinois

  • Donald Snyder

    Atotech R&D Worldwide

  • Gerard Sorell

    G. Sorell Consulting Services

  • Andy Spisak

    EME Associates

  • David L. Sponseller

    OMNI Metals Laboratory, Inc.

  • Roger Staehle

    Staehle Consulting

  • Karl Staudhammer

    Los Alamos National Laboratory

  • Jan Stein

    Electric Power Research Institute

  • Martin L. Stephens

    DaimlerChrysler Corp.

  • John Stringer

    Electric Power Research Institute (retired)

  • Henry Tachick

    Dairyland Electrical Industries, Inc.

  • Ken Tator

    KTA Tator Inc.

  • Oscar Tavares

    Lafarge North America Inc.

  • Michael Tavary

    Dow Chemical

  • George J. Theus

    Engineering Systems Inc.

  • Dominique Thierry

    Technopôle de Brest Rivoalon

  • A.C. Tiburcio

    U.S. Steel Research

  • Whitt L. Trimble

    FLUOR

  • Arthur Tuthill

    Tuthill Associates, Inc.

  • Elma van der Lingen

    MINTEK

  • Krishna Venugopalan

    DePuy, Inc., a Johnson & Johnson company

  • Mike Wayman

    University of Alberta

  • Alan Whitehead

    Retired, GE – Power Systems

  • James Whitfield

    U.S. Navy (CIV NAVAIR)

  • Gary S. Whittaker

    Whittaker Materials Engineering Associates, LLC

  • Roger Wildt

    RW Consulting Group

  • David Willis

    BlueScope Steel Research

  • Tim Woods

    U.S. Navy (CIV NAVAIR)

  • Ernest Yeboah

    Orange County Sanitary District

  • Shi Hua Zhang

    DuPont

Staff

ASM International staff who contributed to the development of this volume included Charles Moosbrugger, Project Editor; Madrid Tramble, Senior Production Coordinator; Diane Grubbs, Editorial Assistant; Pattie Pace, Production Coordinator; Diane Wilkoff, Production Coordinator; Kathryn Muldoon, Production Assistant; Scott D. Henry, Senior Product Manager; Bonnie R. Sanders, Manager of Production; Sally Fahrenholz-Mann, Electronic Publications Manager.
Editorial assistance was provided by Joseph R. Davis, Elizabeth Marquard, Heather Lampman, Marc Schaefer, Beverly Musgrove, Cindy Karcher, and Kathy Dragolich.

2006. "Credits", Corrosion: Environments and Industries, Stephen D. Cramer, Bernard S. Covino, Jr.

Download citation file:


×

Send Email

Recipient(s) will receive an email with a link to 'Corrosion: Environments and Industries > Credits' and will not need an account to access the content.

Subject: Corrosion: Environments and Industries > Credits

(Optional message may have a maximum of 1000 characters.)

×

Contents

ASM Handbook

Corrosion: Environments and Industries

Edited by
Stephen D. Cramer
Stephen D. Cramer
Search for other works by this author on:
Bernard S. Covino, Jr.
Bernard S. Covino, Jr.
Search for other works by this author on:
ASM International
Volume
13C
ISBN electronic:
978-1-62708-184-9
Publication date:
2006

Advertisement

Mager

Mager Scientific is your exclusive source for Qness hardness testing equipment in the United States.

Learn More >

Figures & Tables

References

Close Modal
This Feature Is Available To Subscribers Only

Sign In or Create an Account

Close Modal
Close Modal